Home / Archive of headings / The year theme / Director General of Securities Center opens virtua...
Director General of Securities Center opens virtual reception
In order to create maximum convenience when submitting applications as well as for establishment of an effective dialogue with citizens and business entities, Director General of the Center for Coordination and Development of the securities market opened a virtual reception in the Internet at
From now on, shareholders, investors and all interested parties can appeal directly to the General Director of the Centre on such issues as restoration of violated rights and protection of legitimate interests, breaches of the law while exercising shareholder rights and dividend payments, excessive bureaucracy and red tape in the organization, they can also send their suggestions or remarks.
Applications can be sent via the organization's Web site to an e-mail and phone number listed there. In addition, any person may apply to hotline + 998 71 232-07-38.