Home / Socium / Ramzan Kadyrov rescued two Uzbeks
Ramzan Kadyrov rescued two Uzbeks
The head of the Chechen Republic Ramzan Kadyrov spoke on his official page in Instagram about the citizens of Uzbekistan rescued from Syria.
A special flight took 41 people from Syria. These are citizens of Russia - 34 people and CIS countries: Uzbekistan - 2 people and Kazakhstan - 5 people.
Women and children were in the war zone because of the criminal recklessness of the fathers of children and the spouses of women who joined the ranks of the ISIS fighters. Now exported citizens are in complete safety.
"Earlier we managed to take 48 people out of the hot spots of Syria and Iraq. Behind these figures is a huge work, coupled with a real danger to life. Thus, we returned 89 people to our families. This work affects not only our compatriots, but also citizens of a number of CIS countries," Kadyrov stressed.