Home / IT / Tashkent IT specialists were acquainted to some pr...
Tashkent IT specialists were acquainted to some presentations of the World Mobile Congress in advance
On the eve of the opening of the World Mobile Congress in Shanghai, ZTE Corporation is holding a series of seminars in Tashkent on innovative solutions and technologies for the telecommunications and information industry.
A series of technical seminars ZTE was held with the participation of representatives of the Ministry for the Development of Information Technology and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan, higher education institutions and the country's largest telecommunications operators.
With the rapid growth in mobile broadband traffic consumption, the ability of operators to provide ubiquitous access, network elasticity and a wide range of digital services is becoming crucial for the further development of the operator's business.
- The main objective of the series of technical seminars on innovative solutions and technologies presented by ZTE at the World Mobile Congress is the opportunity to get to know the needs of our partners and clients in Uzbekistan, present them with strategies and solutions that are the driver of the sustainable positive development of the global ICT industry, And also help operators to recognize and fully utilize market potential in a timely manner, - said Guo Chaohong, marketing director for the CIS region of ZTE Corporation.
The central theme of the seminars will be the technologies and solutions of Pre5G and 5G. Relying on its leadership in research and development in the field of 5G, ZTE Company presented a full line of pre-commercial 5G base stations, and also introduced the world's first 5GFlexhaul solution, integrating optical network and IP technologies for the needs of basic fronthaul- and backhaul-networks. The company ZTE successfully demonstrated a record data transfer speed within the pre-5GMassiveMIMO solution based on FDD. With simultaneous connection of eight 4GLTE devices, the transfer rate using FDDMassiveMIMO was 2.6 Gb/s, which is eight times higher than the data transfer rate on traditional LTE devices. In addition to innovations in the field of Pre5G\5G, the participants of the seminars will get acquainted with the strategies and solutions of ZTE for Internet of things, BigBroadband, BigVideo, etc.