Home / Healthcare / To purchase medicines for family polyclinics and a...
To purchase medicines for family polyclinics and ambulance, $ 70 million is additionally allocated
The Ministry of Finance this year will allocate additional funds for the purchase of medicines and medical products for public health institutions financed from the budget, primarily family clinics, emergency and emergency medical services.
This follows from the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Urgent Measures to Reliably Provide the Population of the Republic with the Main Types of Socially Significant Foodstuffs".
Until the end of 2017 for these purposes at the expense of its own foreign exchange resources will be allocated additional funds in the amount equivalent to
$ 70 million.
The Ministry of Finance was also instructed to provide for the maintenance of increased budgetary allocations for these purposes in the State Budget of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2018 and subsequent years.